data science training in kochi

Luminar Technolab

Luminar Technolab is an IT Finishing School located near Infopark - Cochin, focused on providing advanced level software training to Students and by helping them to get placed in IT companies. We are a team of IT professionals who have experience in IT sector for more than 15 plus years. Our fresher’s career foster programs are Big Data Training, Data Science Training, Data Analytics Training, Python Training, Software Testing Training & Selenium Training in Cochin, Kerala are designed in such a way to match with the current industry requirements. Our Vision is to provide 100% placements to students those who enroll with us for our specialized courses.

Learn More
data science course in kochi

Our Courses

Big Data - Data Science - Machine Learning - Deep Learning (AI) Expert.

Python, Hadoop, Spark, Data Analytics, Machine Learning, Deep Learning, Data Science, Artificial Intelligence, AWS Cloud.

Course contents for Big Data - Data Science - Machine Learning - Deep Learning (AI)Training in Kochi, Kerala. 

Course Contents :

1. Big Data Analytics (Hadoop & Sp...

Luminar Technolab

Python Django - Full Stack Web Development Expert

Core Python, Basics of Programming, Unix Commands, Advanced Python, Django Framework, REST API, Web Concep...

View more

Luminar Technolab

Software Testing Specialist

Manual Testing ISTQB, Java foundations, Mobile Testing, Selenium IDE, Selenium Web driver, Selenium Advanc...

View more

Luminar Technolab

MEAN Stack Web Development Expert

MongoDB, Express.JS, Angular.JS, and Node.js.

ME...

View more

Placements

Neethu S
B.Tech CSE 2019
Badhusha K Muhmmed
Diploma Computer Science 2019
Arya Sreedevi
B.Tech CSE 2017
Megha Kailas
M.Tech CS - 2015
Amal P Nair
B.Tech CSE 2018
Nitin Ninan
MCA - 2019
Albin Paulose
BCA -2018
Aswathy V Shaji
M. Tech CSE-2013
Hima S Nair
B.Tech ECE-2016
Soorya Prabhakaran
B.Tech ECE-2013
Geethu Krishna P
B.Tech CSE -2013
Angela T V
BE CSE-2016
Neethi R Nair
M.Tech EEE-2014
Saranya T S
B.Tech ECE-2014
Jaseentha Emmanuel
B.Tech CSE-2019
Sooraj C V
B.Tech CSE-2018
Aiswarya Rajeev
B.Tech ECE -2018
Sruthy N
Msc. CS -2019
Amal Rag C
B.Tech CSE-2019
Aiswarya S Kumar
B.Tech CSE -2019
Arya Jayanand
B.Tech ECE-2016
Kavya S
B.Tech EEE -2017
Kiran R
B.Tech – CSE -2019
Ajith Kumar
MCA -2019
Suhaiz Ali K B
B.Tech - Petrolium -2019
Harin Rajan K.R
B.Tech CSE-2019
Ajai K M
B.Tech – ECE -2019
Alan Johny
B.Tech – CSE -2019
Dakshin J V
B.Tech EEE -2019
Tinu Mukkada
Msc. Mathematics -2019
Riya Tom
Msc. Mathematics -2019
Jithu S
B.Tech ECE -2018
Feby Paul
B.Tech ECE-2017
Resma John
M.Sc Physics -2018
Gibin Biju
B.Tech – CSE -2019
Jibil George
B.Tech – IT -2019
Arjun V S
M.Sc CS -2019
Muhsina K
B.Tech CSE -2018
Anuprabha S
B.Tech CSE -2019
Rithu Merin
B.A – Economics -2017
Lipina B
MCA -2017
Bimmitha G B
MCA -2016
Arathy S
B.Tech CSE -2017
Anu Unnikrishnan
M.Tech CSE -2013
Tibinmon Devasia
B.Tech CSE-2018
Vinay S Gopal
B.Sc Electronics -2015
Jinson K J
MCA -2018
Dipu Jo George
B.Tech IT-2019
Varsha K R
MCA -2017
Abhiram S
BCA -2019
Gokul Gangadharan
B.Tech CSE -2019
Aleena N Sunny
Msc. Statistics -2019
Suraj M
MCA -2017
Athira Sukumaran
B.Tech EEE -2014
Syam Prasad
B.Tech ECE-2017
Shifna Sherin V P
B.Tech – CSE -2019
Aravind S P
MCA -2017
James George
B.Tech ECE -2015
Vijesh Kumar
B.Tech ECE -2015
Rahul B Nair
BCA-2019
Amritha Chandran
B.Tech – CSE -2019
Eldho Baby M
B.E Electrical 2012
Soorya Prashant
B. Tech
Jaigy Joseph
B.Tech IT-2015
Ajil Aleyas
B.Tech EEE -2017
Afzal Abdul Azeez
B.Tech MECH-2018
Neetha Mary Paul
M.Tech CSE -2015
Anjali Bhasi
B.Tech – CSE -2018
Marina Merin Mathew
M SC . CS -2012
Nikhil Cherusola
B.Tech ECE -2017
Grace Eapen
B.Tech EEE-2010
Trija Jose
MCA-2017
Albin Mathew
M.Sc Electronics-2018
Poornima Prakash
M.Sc Applied Electronics-2018
Silpa P M
B.Tech CSE-2018
Greeshma Biju
MCA-2019
Nayana George
MCA-2019
Gopika B Nair
MCA-2019
Nisha B Kamath
MBA IT
Anagha Warrier
MCA 2016
Karthika R
B.Tech CSE
Muhammed Riyas
B.Tech CSE - 2018
Jiby Mol Thomas
BCA-2019
Shuhaib Ap
B.Tech ECE-2017
Ann Mary Varghese
MCA -2018
Sreejith K
MCA 2018
ARAVIND S MENON
B.Tech CSE 2017
Praseeda Gopinadhan K
M. Tech ISS-2012
Sowmya k
M. Tech CSE
Maria Bijil
B.Tech CSE-2018
Anwar Sadath
B.Tech ECE -2012
Tophia K Sebastine
B.Tech ECE-2019
Anna Saji
B.Tech ECE-2019
Bini M Babu
Software Engineering Technology Advanced Diploma 2018

Placements

Neethu S
B.Tech CSE 2019
Badhusha K Muhmmed
Diploma Computer Science 2019
Arya Sreedevi
B.Tech CSE 2017
Megha Kailas
M.Tech CS - 2015
Amal P Nair
B.Tech CSE 2018
Nitin Ninan
MCA - 2019
Albin Paulose
BCA -2018
Aswathy V Shaji
M. Tech CSE-2013
Hima S Nair
B.Tech ECE-2016
Soorya Prabhakaran
B.Tech ECE-2013
Geethu Krishna P
B.Tech CSE -2013
Angela T V
BE CSE-2016
Neethi R Nair
M.Tech EEE-2014
Saranya T S
B.Tech ECE-2014
Jaseentha Emmanuel
B.Tech CSE-2019
Sooraj C V
B.Tech CSE-2018
Aiswarya Rajeev
B.Tech ECE -2018
Sruthy N
Msc. CS -2019
Amal Rag C
B.Tech CSE-2019
Aiswarya S Kumar
B.Tech CSE -2019
Arya Jayanand
B.Tech ECE-2016
Kavya S
B.Tech EEE -2017
Kiran R
B.Tech – CSE -2019
Ajith Kumar
MCA -2019
Suhaiz Ali K B
B.Tech - Petrolium -2019
Harin Rajan K.R
B.Tech CSE-2019
Ajai K M
B.Tech – ECE -2019
Alan Johny
B.Tech – CSE -2019
Dakshin J V
B.Tech EEE -2019
Tinu Mukkada
Msc. Mathematics -2019
Riya Tom
Msc. Mathematics -2019
Jithu S
B.Tech ECE -2018
Feby Paul
B.Tech ECE-2017
Resma John
M.Sc Physics -2018
Gibin Biju
B.Tech – CSE -2019
Jibil George
B.Tech – IT -2019
Arjun V S
M.Sc CS -2019
Muhsina K
B.Tech CSE -2018
Anuprabha S
B.Tech CSE -2019
Rithu Merin
B.A – Economics -2017
Lipina B
MCA -2017
Bimmitha G B
MCA -2016
Arathy S
B.Tech CSE -2017
Anu Unnikrishnan
M.Tech CSE -2013
Tibinmon Devasia
B.Tech CSE-2018
Vinay S Gopal
B.Sc Electronics -2015
Jinson K J
MCA -2018
Dipu Jo George
B.Tech IT-2019
Varsha K R
MCA -2017
Abhiram S
BCA -2019
Gokul Gangadharan
B.Tech CSE -2019
Aleena N Sunny
Msc. Statistics -2019
Suraj M
MCA -2017
Athira Sukumaran
B.Tech EEE -2014
Syam Prasad
B.Tech ECE-2017
Shifna Sherin V P
B.Tech – CSE -2019
Aravind S P
MCA -2017
James George
B.Tech ECE -2015
Vijesh Kumar
B.Tech ECE -2015
Rahul B Nair
BCA-2019
Amritha Chandran
B.Tech – CSE -2019
Eldho Baby M
B.E Electrical 2012
Soorya Prashant
B. Tech
Jaigy Joseph
B.Tech IT-2015
Ajil Aleyas
B.Tech EEE -2017
Afzal Abdul Azeez
B.Tech MECH-2018
Neetha Mary Paul
M.Tech CSE -2015
Anjali Bhasi
B.Tech – CSE -2018
Marina Merin Mathew
M SC . CS -2012
Nikhil Cherusola
B.Tech ECE -2017
Grace Eapen
B.Tech EEE-2010
Trija Jose
MCA-2017
Albin Mathew
M.Sc Electronics-2018
Poornima Prakash
M.Sc Applied Electronics-2018
Silpa P M
B.Tech CSE-2018
Greeshma Biju
MCA-2019
Nayana George
MCA-2019
Gopika B Nair
MCA-2019
Nisha B Kamath
MBA IT
Anagha Warrier
MCA 2016
Karthika R
B.Tech CSE
Muhammed Riyas
B.Tech CSE - 2018
Jiby Mol Thomas
BCA-2019
Shuhaib Ap
B.Tech ECE-2017
Ann Mary Varghese
MCA -2018
Sreejith K
MCA 2018
ARAVIND S MENON
B.Tech CSE 2017
Praseeda Gopinadhan K
M. Tech ISS-2012
Sowmya k
M. Tech CSE
Maria Bijil
B.Tech CSE-2018
Anwar Sadath
B.Tech ECE -2012
Tophia K Sebastine
B.Tech ECE-2019
Anna Saji
B.Tech ECE-2019
Bini M Babu
Software Engineering Technology Advanced Diploma 2018

100%

Placement

50+

Companies

30+

Technologies

Quotes

Testimonials